Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2461,396
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,566973
AlgiersAlgeria 1,563971
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,159720
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4637,123
AzulArgentina 11,7107,277
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8417,980
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5658,429
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4428,353
AmberleyAustralia 15,4219,583
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2461,395
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4421,518
AimoresBrazil 9,0725,637
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3145,167
AltamiraBrazil 8,7535,439
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4995,903
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5875,958
ApodiBrazil 7,7384,809
AracajuBrazil 8,0915,028
AracuaiBrazil 8,9425,556
AragarcasBrazil 9,6696,008
AraxaBrazil 9,5215,916
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8974,907
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0605,009
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7543,575
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0665,013
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3265,174
AbecheChad 2,6581,651
AntofagastaChile 11,6867,262
AricaChile 11,3477,051
AltaiChina 5,4233,370
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6996,648
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6266,603
AraucaColombia 9,6686,008
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8305,487
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7445,434
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9055,533
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,105687
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,382859
AswanEgypt 1,9061,185
AsyutEgypt 1,522946
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8266,728
AsmaraEritrea 3,0631,904
AssabEritrea 3,4942,171
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6692,280
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,130702
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,31510,138
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2126,346
AccraGhana 4,1612,586
AlexandroupolisGreece 554344
AthensGreece 249155
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 251156
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8122,990
AputiteqGreenland 4,6432,886
AkureyriIceland 3,9812,474
AgraIndia 5,4063,359
AhmedabadIndia 5,1543,203
AkolaIndia 5,6793,529
AllahabadIndia 5,8213,617
AmritsarIndia 4,9153,054
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7767,318
AbadanIran 2,6401,641
ArakIran 2,6251,631
AlbengaItaly 1,278794
AlgheroItaly 1,130702
AmendolaItaly 611379
AnconaItaly 900559
ArezzoItaly 991616
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4012,735
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3612,710
AbashiriJapan 9,2905,773
AburatsuJapan 9,4695,884
AikawaJapan 9,4275,858
AjiroJapan 9,7186,039
AkitaJapan 9,4065,845
AkuneJapan 9,3505,810
AomoriJapan 9,3565,814
AsahikawaJapan 9,2095,722
AsosanJapan 9,3495,809
AmmanJordan 1,517943
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6902,915
AinaziLatvia 2,2511,399
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4664,018
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6084,106
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8764,273
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3103,921
AtarMauritania 3,7822,350
AgalegaMauritius 6,5154,049
AcapulcoMexico 11,3517,054
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1723,835
AltaiMongolia 6,0573,764
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5284,057
AgadirMorocco 2,9071,807
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0091,249
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,28410,740
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,61110,943
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,80811,066
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,71711,009
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,71011,005
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6256,602
AgadezNiger 2,6321,636
AsuncionParaguay 10,7676,691
ArequipaPeru 11,3207,034
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6716,009
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,93610,524
AradRomania 937582
AjanRussia 7,9994,971
AldanRussia 7,2494,504
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5861,607
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6522,891
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6205,356
AnadyrRussia 8,4345,241
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2432,015
ArmavirRussia 1,8641,158
AstrakhanRussia 2,4171,502
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,07310,610
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5391,577
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9831,232
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8691,161
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0531,276
Abu HamedSudan 2,3561,464
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0771,912
AqiqSudan 2,7461,706
ArbaatSudan 2,5271,570
AromaSudan 2,8611,778
AtbaraSudan 2,5691,596
Abu KamalSyria 1,8351,140
AleppoSyria 1,459906
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3535,191
AtakpameTogo 3,9002,424
AdanaTurkey 1,276793
AfyonTurkey 850528
AnkaraTurkey 1,067663
AntalyaTurkey 877545
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2502,019
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7431,705
AberporthUk 2,5411,579
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5251,569
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,330827
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,441896
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5152,184
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4992,174
ArtigasUruguay 11,0376,859
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2455,745
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9525,563
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9616,190
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0796,263
Ada, MnUsa 8,7535,439
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3405,183
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7495,437
Akron, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0306,233
Albany, GaUsa 9,0345,614
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6054,726
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Albion, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2796,388
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8595,505
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0455,620
Algona, IaUsa 8,8925,525
Alice, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8464,875
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4695,884
Alma, MiUsa 8,3365,180
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1065,037
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5006,525
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9746,198
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5944,719
Amite, LaUsa 9,5945,962
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9865,584
Anderson, InUsa 8,6105,350
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7525,439
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9394,934
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3405,183
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3695,822
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2715,761
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2355,739
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6905,400
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4195,232
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0456,242
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Athens, GaUsa 8,8485,498
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9485,560
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8584,883
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5945,962
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7905,462
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4925,899
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Austin, TxUsa 10,1206,289
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6842,289
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3792,721
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3695,822
AdenYemen 3,6602,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -