Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1762,595
BustAfghanistan 4,0012,486
BatnaAlgeria 1,315817
BecharAlgeria 2,2211,380
BejaiaAlgeria 1,403872
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2811,417
BiskraAlgeria 1,395867
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7001,057
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2208,215
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1298,158
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1468,169
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4537,738
ByrdAntarctica 15,0259,337
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0057,460
BarilocheArgentina 12,7987,953
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4697,127
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9469,287
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4469,598
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1967,579
BrestBelarus 1,6121,002
BrusselsBelgium 1,9501,212
Belize CityBelize 10,4116,469
BeninBenin 3,9602,461
BohiconBenin 3,8942,420
BermudaBermuda 7,5284,678
BageBrazil 10,9246,788
BambuiBrazil 9,4815,892
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4105,847
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9864,963
BarcelosBrazil 9,5305,922
BarraBrazil 8,5825,333
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3355,179
BarreirasBrazil 8,8095,474
BelémBrazil 8,3105,164
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3215,792
BelterraBrazil 8,9505,562
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5085,287
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4636,502
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7685,449
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3155,789
BrevesBrazil 8,4995,281
BurgasBulgaria 770479
BurundiBurundi 4,6492,889
BatouriCameroon 3,7602,336
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1044,415
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6465,994
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Banff, AbCanada 9,2545,750
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7184,796
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9303,685
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2295,735
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3755,204
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6514,755
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5055,907
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6775,392
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7675,448
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9573,702
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6976,026
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9723,711
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2915,774
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4794,647
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7162,309
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0601,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0858,131
BeijingChina 7,8254,863
BarranquillaColombia 9,7596,065
Benito SalasColombia 10,3476,430
BogotáColombia 10,1286,294
BrnoCzech Republic 1,312815
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8462,390
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2222,623
BaniDominican Republic 8,8805,518
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9505,562
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7895,462
BahariyaEgypt 1,285799
Beni SuefEgypt 1,351840
BiarritzFrance 1,9891,236
BordeauxFrance 1,9591,217
BrestFrance 2,3571,465
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,53910,899
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,53710,898
BitamGabon 4,0802,536
BanjulGambia 4,5782,845
BerlinGermany 1,7391,081
BrockenGermany 1,7561,091
BokeGuinea 4,6372,882
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6222,872
BudapestHungary 1,095680
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,086675
BangaloreIndia 6,2183,864
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7703,586
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4794,026
BikanerIndia 4,9493,075
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6236,601
BabolsarIran 2,8011,741
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5042,177
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5071,558
Bandar LengehIran 3,4082,118
BirjandIran 3,4952,172
BushehrIran 2,9321,822
BaghdadIraq 2,1671,347
BasraIraq 2,5911,610
BelmulletIreland 2,9691,845
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7871,732
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 516321
BergamoItaly 1,277794
BolognaItaly 1,100683
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,247775
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 479297
BrindisiItaly 410255
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0702,529
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2372,633
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4712,779
BeirutLebanon 1,386861
BenghaziLibya 633393
BirzaiLithuania 2,0711,287
BitolaMacedonia 369230
BlantyreMalawi 6,1213,804
BvumbweMalawi 6,1493,821
BintuluMalaysia 9,9796,201
BamakoMali 3,9992,485
Bko-SMali 4,0032,487
BougounMali 4,0672,527
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3592,087
BaitagMongolia 5,7193,554
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8133,612
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6344,123
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2274,491
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2174,485
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3863,968
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0914,407
BulganMongolia 6,4714,021
BhamawMyanmar 7,2314,494
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,79211,056
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4436,489
BilmaNiger 2,2571,402
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0791,913
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0892,541
BergenNorway 2,7461,706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7441,705
BjornoyaNorway 4,0902,541
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3082,055
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1331,947
BadinPakistan 4,7392,945
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8503,014
BalakotPakistan 4,6692,902
BarkhanPakistan 4,5442,824
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3016,401
BascoPhilippines 9,5525,936
BialystokPoland 1,7171,067
BejaPortugal 2,5131,562
BragancaPortugal 2,3921,486
BistritaRomania 1,087675
BucharestRomania 868540
BajkitRussia 5,6413,506
BarabinskRussia 4,6462,887
BarnaulRussia 4,9943,103
BerezovoRussia 4,1092,553
BiserRussia 3,5632,214
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8884,902
BogdarinRussia 6,8444,253
BogucanyRussia 5,7663,583
BomnakRussia 7,6704,766
BorRussia 5,3103,299
BorzjaRussia 7,2314,493
BratskRussia 6,0743,775
BelgradeSerbia 785488
BoSierra Leone 4,6622,897
BontheSierra Leone 4,7492,951
BratislavaSlovakia 1,197744
BerberaSomalia 3,8782,410
BusanSouth Korea 9,0455,621
BadajozSpain 2,4111,499
BarcelonaSpain 1,6571,030
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1391,329
BabanusaSudan 3,0181,875
BaselSwitzerland 1,535954
BernSwitzerland 1,496929
BangkokThailand 8,1805,083
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1725,078
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8184,858
BizerteTunisia 978608
BalikesirTurkey 645401
BursaTurkey 757471
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6052,240
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8431,767
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7751,725
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7771,726
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3951,489
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3011,430
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2021,368
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8906,767
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0244,986
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,902
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8894,902
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3145,788
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6606,003
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4295,238
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4534,631
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2766,385
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7736,695
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0575,628
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4094,604
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3595,194
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6405,369
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3195,170
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4405,866
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7884,840
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1195,667
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9715,575
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4175,230
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7405,431
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7256,043
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1785,703
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6724,768
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2306,357
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9936,210
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1675,696
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7584,821
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4344,620
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4455,248
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8225,482
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0085,598
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0446,241
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6524,755
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3285,797
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6095,350
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8594,884
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6405,369
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3995,841
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4635,880
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4516,494
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1355,677
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8146,720
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2875,150
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3535,191
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9294,927
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6946,024
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4745,266
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8835,520
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4614,636
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1116,283
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0172,496
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9345,552
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3425,805
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4744,023
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4894,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -