Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0012,486
ChlefAlgeria 1,7411,082
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,276793
CeresArgentina 11,4177,095
ChamicalArgentina 11,7877,325
ChepesArgentina 11,8737,378
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7927,949
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2126,967
CórdobaArgentina 11,6867,262
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6897,264
CorrientesArgentina 11,0066,839
CairnsAustralia 14,1898,817
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4499,600
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8997,394
CedunaAustralia 13,9918,694
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7929,192
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0019,322
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7788,562
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5859,685
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8804,275
CharnocksBarbados 8,2835,147
CotonouBenin 3,9602,461
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1825,706
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4185,852
CabroboBrazil 8,0815,022
CaceresBrazil 10,1266,292
CaetiteBrazil 8,7665,447
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7094,790
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1886,331
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2716,383
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6596,002
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0485,001
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6125,352
CaparaoBrazil 9,2125,724
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6606,003
CaratingaBrazil 9,1775,703
CaravelasBrazil 8,7995,468
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8765,516
CarolinaBrazil 8,6525,376
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1456,304
CataguasesBrazil 9,3425,805
CatalaoBrazil 9,4965,901
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7956,087
CaxiasBrazil 8,1295,052
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5566,559
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5494,691
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3965,839
ChapecoBrazil 10,5126,532
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7566,063
CipoBrazil 8,2175,106
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8705,512
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2135,725
CordeiroBrazil 9,3685,821
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8905,524
CorumbaBrazil 10,3246,415
CoximBrazil 10,0616,252
CrateusBrazil 7,9324,929
CuiabaBrazil 9,9616,190
CuritibaBrazil 10,1366,299
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2025,718
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3434,563
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7146,036
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8743,650
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0563,764
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4263,993
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9763,713
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2704,518
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8144,234
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6774,149
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6754,148
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6816,016
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8024,227
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2714,518
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2924,531
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4223,991
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7284,802
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0673,770
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7575,442
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7454,813
Comox, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9164,297
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0125,600
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4105,847
ChicoChile 13,1188,152
ChillanChile 12,6107,836
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7007,892
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9237,409
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1678,182
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4547,739
ChangchunChina 8,1865,087
ChangduChina 6,8394,250
ChangshaChina 8,2925,153
ChengduChina 7,4274,615
ChongqingChina 7,7064,789
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7656,068
CrikvenicaCroatia 972604
CamagueyCuba 9,3005,779
CasablancaCuba 9,5335,924
ChebCzech Republic 1,527949
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0901,299
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7525,439
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8705,512
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8065,472
CanarEcuador 11,0446,863
CairoEgypt 1,289801
CaenFrance 2,1281,322
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8651,159
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2085,101
CocobeachGabon 4,2462,639
CologneGermany 1,8331,139
ChiosGreece 466290
CorfuGreece 224139
ConakryGuinea 4,6592,895
CatacamasHonduras 10,4136,471
CholutecaHonduras 10,6276,604
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4414,003
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7034,165
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7034,165
ChahbaharIran 3,9792,472
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8841,792
ClonesIreland 2,8051,743
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8761,787
CorkIreland 2,7701,721
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7681,720
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,041647
CameriItaly 1,331827
CampobassoItaly 681423
Cape BellavistaItaly 996619
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,001622
Cape FrascaItaly 1,099683
Cape MeleItaly 1,270789
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 547340
Catania, SicilyItaly 513319
CerviaItaly 1,018633
CiampinoItaly 840522
Cimone MountainItaly 1,114692
Cisa PassItaly 1,182734
CivitavecchiaItaly 906563
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,214754
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 523325
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 359223
ChibaJapan 9,7376,050
ChichibuJapan 9,6415,991
ChichijimaJapan 10,5636,564
ChoshiJapan 9,7726,073
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,417881
ChilekaMalawi 6,1213,804
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9053,669
ChitipaMalawi 5,4313,375
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7986,710
ComitanMexico 10,8086,716
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8727,999
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2344,495
ChoirMongolia 6,8974,286
CasablancaMorocco 2,6101,622
ChindeMozambique 6,4734,022
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5244,675
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,46410,853
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,37310,796
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,57410,921
CondegaNicaragua 10,5626,564
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8014,848
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9835,582
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7565,441
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8935,526
ChhorPakistan 4,7682,963
ChitralPakistan 4,4852,787
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5506,556
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6226,601
CajamarcaPeru 11,3137,030
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1966,957
ChiclayoPeru 11,4087,089
ChimbotePeru 11,4517,116
CuzcoPeru 11,1676,939
CzestochowaPoland 1,459907
CoimbraPortugal 2,5341,575
CalafatRomania 714444
CeahlauRomania 1,112691
ClujRomania 1,028639
ConstantaRomania 969602
CraiovaRomania 771479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7673,584
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6512,890
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9364,310
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0364,994
Cape UelenRussia 8,4245,235
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7415,432
CaraRussia 6,9814,338
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5382,199
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5774,709
ChitaRussia 6,9504,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9564,322
CokurdahRussia 7,2494,505
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3314,555
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9784,958
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4285,237
CaceresSpain 2,3641,469
CadizSpain 2,4051,494
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1601,342
CordobaSpain 2,2531,400
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8324,246
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1745,079
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3895,213
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7194,797
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7244,800
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2425,121
ChumphonThailand 8,2725,140
CanakkaleTurkey 546339
CorumTurkey 1,251777
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6902,293
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9352,445
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4301,510
CernovcyUkraine 1,248776
ChernigovUkraine 1,7281,074
CarrascoUruguay 11,3077,026
ColoniaUruguay 11,4087,089
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4435,247
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0365,615
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9884,964
Camden, ScUsa 8,6775,392
Canton, NyUsa 7,5544,694
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1925,090
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9824,339
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Casper, WyUsa 9,5895,959
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9306,171
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0475,000
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3975,218
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8325,488
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6765,391
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6805,394
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4245,235
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5895,337
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2185,107
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9065,534
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4404,623
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6786,014
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6545,999
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5975,342
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2755,142
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5915,960
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5875,336
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5705,326
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4335,240
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Clark, SdUsa 8,9655,571
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3825,830
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8905,524
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9586,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2385,119
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7235,421
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6746,011
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4055,223
College Park, MdUsa 8,0565,006
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8476,119
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0995,654
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6885,399
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6555,378
Columbus, InUsa 8,6805,394
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4155,851
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4025,221
Conception, MoUsa 9,1835,706
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3785,828
Conway, ArUsa 9,3745,825
Conway, ScUsa 8,5305,301
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6734,768
Corning, ArUsa 9,2325,737
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4774,647
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8966,149
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7814,836
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1796,326
Covington, LaUsa 9,5375,927
Covington, TnUsa 9,1655,695
Crete, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4065,845
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3182,062
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3182,062
CaracasVenezuela 9,1005,655
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9665,572
CoroVenezuela 9,2835,768
ChipataZambia 5,8343,625
ChomaZambia 6,1043,793
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5604,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -