Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8491,149
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6151,004
DavisAntarctica 12,7207,904
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0678,120
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6017,831
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6325,986
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2729,490
DhakaBangladesh 6,6904,157
D’UccleBelgium 1,9501,212
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1665,696
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9076,157
DouradosBrazil 10,3326,420
DoualaCameroon 3,9202,436
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1303,809
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5865,336
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9855,584
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1553,825
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2213,866
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1684,455
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3105,164
DuianChina 6,6474,130
DubrovnikCroatia 594369
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6602,274
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9075,535
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9745,577
DabaaEgypt 1,019633
DakhlaEgypt 1,561970
DijonFrance 1,6671,036
DresdenGermany 1,590988
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7422,947
DebrecenHungary 1,084674
DalatangiIceland 3,7832,351
DaltonganjIndia 6,1033,793
DarbhangaIndia 6,1463,819
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8524,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8594,263
DumkaIndia 6,3693,958
DwarkaIndia 4,8843,035
DezfulIran 2,5711,597
DublinIreland 2,7091,684
DecimomannuItaly 1,050653
DobbiacoItaly 1,225761
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3152,681
Deir-AllaJordan 1,475916
DagorettiKenya 4,6392,883
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0681,285
DedzaMalawi 5,9563,701
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7704,207
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1454,440
DaweiMyanmar 7,9514,941
De BiltNetherlands 2,0091,249
De KooyNetherlands 2,0951,302
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1001,305
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,86411,101
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,51910,886
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,33610,773
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5821,604
DalbandinPakistan 4,1242,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5632,835
DirPakistan 4,5102,802
DroshPakistan 4,4912,791
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7236,042
DohaQatar 3,2041,991
DorohoiRomania 1,221759
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0603,144
DudinkaRussia 5,1623,207
DzardzanRussia 6,6324,121
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0251,880
DakarSenegal 4,5552,831
DaruSierra Leone 4,5952,855
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6024,724
DamazinSudan 3,1851,979
DongolaSudan 2,2661,408
DamascusSyria 1,491927
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,492927
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7401,081
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1362,570
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3123,301
DjerbaTunisia 1,022635
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6941,053
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8191,752
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6511,647
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6561,029
DonetskUkraine 1,7841,109
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5242,190
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8555,503
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2665,136
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8616,128
Danville, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5645,322
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6876,019
David City, NeUsa 9,2125,725
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4945,278
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8066,094
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2515,749
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6916,643
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4086,468
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4095,226
Delphine, InUsa 8,6055,347
Denton, MdUsa 7,9884,964
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7756,074
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9835,582
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2676,380
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7055,409
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2815,146
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9835,582
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7186,039
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6616,003
Dover, DeUsa 7,9884,964
Dover, TnUsa 9,0305,611
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0046,217
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4995,281
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Durham, NhUsa 7,3964,596
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8132,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -