Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3302,691
FarahAfghanistan 3,7762,346
FormosaArgentina 10,8796,760
ForrestAustralia 13,4548,361
FrancistownBotswana 6,5934,097
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1734,457
FloraniaBrazil 7,6964,782
FlorestaBrazil 8,0274,988
FlorianoBrazil 8,2445,123
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2466,367
FormosaBrazil 9,2495,747
FortalezaBrazil 7,6584,759
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5506,556
FrancaBrazil 9,6335,986
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3765,205
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4035,222
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5955,341
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7575,442
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2005,717
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4375,243
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6045,347
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9374,311
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9314,307
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2783,901
FayaChad 2,2021,369
FamagustaCyprus 1,203747
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1781,353
FarafraEgypt 1,362847
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4432,761
FichtelbergGermany 1,543959
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6841,046
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 342213
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3803,343
FaranahGuinea 4,4122,742
FalconaraItaly 909565
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,056656
Foggia, PugliaItaly 616383
FonniItaly 1,039646
FrontoneItaly 940584
FrosinoneItaly 779484
FukauraJapan 9,3215,792
FukueJapan 9,2055,720
FukuiJapan 9,4545,875
FukuokaJapan 9,2495,747
FukushimaJapan 9,5855,957
FukuyamaJapan 9,3815,830
FushikiJapan 9,4505,873
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5082,801
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1314,431
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4934,656
FunchalMadeira 3,4562,148
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3215,171
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3611,467
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7911,734
FaroPortugal 2,5401,578
FerganaRussia 4,3412,697
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7072,925
FalunSweden 2,5691,597
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1931,363
FeodosijaUkraine 1,453903
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5685,324
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7505,438
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2164,484
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0245,608
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4295,859
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4635,259
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0265,609
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9395,555
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2366,361
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3825,209
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5436,551
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2585,132
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7176,038
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8925,525
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6756,012
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2365,740
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3385,803
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5045,906
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4875,274
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8696,133
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4664,640
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6835,396
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7536,061
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1405,058
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1235,048
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7936,707
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -