Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3432,699
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2752,657
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6611,032
General PicoArgentina 11,9307,413
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3727,067
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2603,890
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5879,686
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2257,597
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1518,172
GrazAustria 1,120696
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2111,374
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3291,447
GomelBelarus 1,8071,123
GrodnoBelarus 1,7791,106
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8894,903
GoianiaBrazil 9,4855,894
GoiasBrazil 9,5015,904
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0865,646
GrajauBrazil 8,4555,254
GuairaBrazil 10,4196,475
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7304,803
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7425,432
GarouaCameroon 3,2482,018
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9713,710
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9294,927
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7756,074
Golden, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Goose, NfCanada 6,2023,854
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8634,265
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5384,063
GanzhouChina 8,6215,357
GuangzhouChina 8,6705,388
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7865,460
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1006,898
GonderEthiopia 3,2502,019
GourdonFrance 1,8001,119
GrenobleFrance 1,504935
GeisenheimGermany 1,7051,060
GorlitzGermany 1,563971
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3301,448
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8046,714
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5825,333
GoaIndia 5,7253,558
GuwahatiIndia 6,6424,128
GelaItaly 592368
GenoaItaly 1,250777
GhediItaly 1,225761
Gioia Del ColleItaly 477297
GrazzaniseItaly 690429
GrossetoItaly 1,001622
GrottaglieItaly 430267
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,057657
GuidoniaItaly 840522
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4392,758
GifuJapan 9,5405,928
GaoMali 3,1471,956
GuamMariana Islands 11,8587,369
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2887,015
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1196,909
GuaymasMexico 11,1526,930
GaluutMongolia 6,3233,929
GemertNetherlands 1,9411,206
GisborneNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,64610,966
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,69710,997
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,44810,843
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,118
GayaNiger 3,3582,087
GardermoenNorway 2,5911,610
GeiloNorway 2,6851,668
GdanskPoland 1,8581,154
GalatiRomania 1,044649
Gor’KijRussia 2,6661,657
GorznyjRussia 2,1781,354
GridinoRussia 3,2552,023
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3632,711
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6057,211
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6111,001
GijonSpain 2,3171,440
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9761,849
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0021,865
GoteborgSweden 2,3121,437
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3211,442
GothenburgSweden 2,3111,436
GunnarnSweden 3,0371,887
GenevaSwitzerland 1,538956
GabesTunisia 1,062660
GafsaTunisia 1,145711
GiresunTurkey 1,543959
GoztepeTurkey 792492
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0701,908
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9671,844
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7551,712
GajvoronUkraine 1,384860
GeniceskUkraine 1,481920
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2495,747
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6205,356
Galva, IlUsa 8,7875,460
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0026,216
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2835,769
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2835,769
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1415,680
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3335,178
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6254,738
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2696,381
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3645,198
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6305,984
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3995,841
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6765,391
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7536,061
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3065,783
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0286,231
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3785,206
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4226,476
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4255,857
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4215,854
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4275,237
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6105,350
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2495,747
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4595,256
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8225,482
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4575,877
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5435,309
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1405,058
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7906,083
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7035,408
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7485,436
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9385,554
Groton, CtUsa 7,5814,711
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8395,493
GuanareVenezuela 9,4495,872
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6636,005
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6955,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -