Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7102,305
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,504935
HuamboAngola 5,6463,509
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6887,884
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5299,650
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5169,642
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3018,886
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2782,658
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8865,522
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7844,216
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7694,206
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9954,968
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2003,853
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2665,136
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3695,200
Hope, BcCanada 9,6455,994
HaikouChina 8,6105,351
HailarChina 7,4924,656
HamiChina 5,9943,724
HetanChina 5,1233,184
HavanaCuba 9,5505,934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7575,441
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7205,419
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9645,570
HelwanEgypt 1,304810
HurguadaEgypt 1,6821,045
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2952,047
HelsinkiFinland 2,5071,558
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5261,570
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,20210,690
HamburgGermany 1,9531,214
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9531,214
HannoverGermany 1,8531,151
HelgolandGermany 2,0781,291
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,375855
Heraklion, CreteGreece 469291
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5353,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6118,458
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4428,353
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7832,351
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0043,731
HaifaIsrael 1,392865
HaboroJapan 9,1235,669
HachijojimaJapan 9,9156,161
HachinoheJapan 9,4245,856
HagiJapan 9,2595,754
HakodateJapan 9,2755,764
HamadaJapan 9,2675,759
HamamatsuJapan 9,6525,998
HikoneJapan 9,5165,913
HimejiJapan 9,4475,870
HiradoJapan 9,2075,721
HirooJapan 9,3805,829
HiroshimaJapan 9,3325,799
HitaJapan 9,3075,784
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3765,826
HunLibya 1,062660
HomboriMali 3,3352,073
HomalinMyanmar 7,0004,350
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7334,805
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,58610,928
HighbankNew Zealand 17,48610,866
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,20610,692
HororataNew Zealand 17,50610,878
HyderabadPakistan 4,6552,893
HuanucoPeru 11,2967,020
HelPoland 1,8811,169
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4435,246
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1982,608
HatangaRussia 5,7633,582
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0472,515
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5844,091
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2521,400
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,146712
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8569,232
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6085,349
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5385,306
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9964,347
HalaibSudan 2,2931,425
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8841,792
HudeibaSudan 2,5801,603
HaparandaSweden 3,1281,944
HarnosandSweden 2,7731,723
HamaSyria 1,448900
HassakahSyria 1,7641,096
Hua HinThailand 8,2025,097
HakkariTurkey 2,0101,249
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4021,493
HersonUkraine 1,377855
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,388862
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4094,604
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9734,954
Hart, MiUsa 8,3315,177
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5754,707
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9755,577
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Hays, KsUsa 9,5035,905
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Helena, MtUsa 9,5285,921
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8774,895
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3255,173
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6815,394
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0446,241
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2525,749
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1795,704
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0205,605
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8554,881
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4055,223
Holly, CoUsa 9,7616,066
Homer, AkUsa 9,1645,695
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9335,551
Horton, KsUsa 9,2415,742
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4005,841
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3365,180
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Houma, LaUsa 9,6946,024
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9886,207
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4905,276
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0435,619
Huron, SdUsa 9,0265,609
HanoiVietnam 8,1715,078
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9075,535
HarareZimbabwe 6,2823,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -