Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,503934
In SalahAlgeria 2,0771,291
InnsbruckAustria 1,313816
IbiriteBrazil 9,3365,801
IguatuBrazil 7,9134,917
IlheusBrazil 8,5525,314
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5235,296
IndaialBrazil 10,2436,365
IpameriBrazil 9,4785,890
IraiBrazil 10,5646,564
IreceBrazil 8,4965,279
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4805,270
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2875,771
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1545,688
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0785,641
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2675,759
ItapevaBrazil 9,9996,213
ItirucuBrazil 8,5075,286
ItuacuBrazil 8,6465,373
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2686,381
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5254,676
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9814,338
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0314,991
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2783,901
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5714,083
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4777,132
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2639,485
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3988,326
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8075,473
IzobambaEcuador 10,8606,749
IsmailiaEgypt 1,313816
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7596,686
IoanninaGreece 217135
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4203,368
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4012,735
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4533,388
IranshahrIran 3,8832,413
IstranaItaly 1,143710
IidaJapan 9,5995,965
IizukaJapan 9,2665,758
IrakoJapan 9,6225,979
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4165,851
IrozakiJapan 9,7376,051
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4555,875
IshinomakiJapan 9,5815,954
IwamizawaJapan 9,2215,730
IzuharaJapan 9,1295,673
IrbidJordan 1,477918
IfraneMorocco 2,3931,487
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,18410,679
IlorinNigeria 3,6432,264
InchonNorth Korea 8,7105,413
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4962,794
IslamabadPakistan 4,6782,907
IquitosPeru 10,6326,607
IloiloPhilippines 10,2836,390
IasiRomania 1,183735
IcaRussia 8,7855,459
IlirnejRussia 8,0144,980
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2225,109
IrkutskRussia 6,3773,963
Ivdel’Russia 3,7442,327
IbizaSpain 1,7021,058
IspartaTurkey 850528
IstanbulTurkey 790491
IzmirTurkey 555345
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,279795
IzmailUkraine 1,075668
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5125,911
Independence, KsUsa 9,4795,890
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6465,373
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0455,620
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4385,244
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0965,652
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3145,167
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8094,853
IsokaZambia 5,4613,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -