Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2882,665
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4192,746
JuninArgentina 11,6467,237
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0216,227
JacobinaBrazil 8,3775,205
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6694,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6214,736
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3215,792
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4195,853
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9245,545
JiuquanChina 6,5084,044
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6226,600
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8505,499
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0045,595
JoensuuFinland 2,8341,761
JokioinenFinland 2,5711,598
JyvskylFinland 2,7611,715
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4223,369
JulianehbGreenland 5,1953,228
JagdalpurIndia 6,2163,862
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0746,260
JerusalemIsrael 1,461908
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5696,568
JosNigeria 3,3242,066
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0642,526
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0612,523
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5092,802
JhelumPakistan 4,7592,957
JiwaniPakistan 4,0942,544
JuliacaPeru 11,1416,923
JakutskRussia 7,2404,499
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2181,378
JenisejskRussia 5,4643,395
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3735,825
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9675,572
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5834,091
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5021,555
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1411,952
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1474,441
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3791,478
JubaSudan 3,8152,371
JokkmokkSweden 3,2091,994
JönköpingSweden 2,2811,417
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2791,416
JendoubaTunisia 1,080671
JerbaTunisia 1,008627
JerseyUk 2,2421,393
JaltaUkraine 1,339832
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4445,869
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1135,663
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9705,574
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1095,039
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0875,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -