Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3072,676
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1332,568
KhostAfghanistan 4,4162,744
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2082,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1728,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8968,014
KlagenfurtAustria 1,127700
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2161,377
KandiBenin 3,4582,149
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4795,891
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7534,818
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7554,819
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5135,912
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3995,219
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9814,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7144,794
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4874,031
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4514,630
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7292,938
KashiChina 4,7162,930
KunmingChina 7,6544,756
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,932
KhargaEgypt 1,6421,020
KosseirEgypt 1,8021,120
KajaaniFinland 2,9851,855
KuopioFinland 2,8341,761
KuusamoFinland 3,1831,978
KarlsruheGermany 1,603996
KasselGermany 1,7541,090
KonstanzGermany 1,456905
KumasiGhana 4,1292,566
KalamataGreece 12678
KerkiraGreece 224139
Kythira IslandGreece 250155
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4103,362
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3972,732
KankanGuinea 4,2812,660
KindiaGuinea 4,5642,836
KissidougouGuinea 4,4182,745
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4878,381
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7875,460
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7885,461
KeszthelyHungary 1,045649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8722,406
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5634,079
KotaIndia 5,3213,307
KozhikodeIndia 6,1803,840
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8097,338
KermanIran 3,4072,117
KermanshahIran 2,3841,481
Khoram AbadIran 2,5151,563
KilkennyIreland 2,7291,696
KingstonJamaica 9,4455,869
KagoshimaJapan 9,4105,848
KanazawaJapan 9,4395,866
KaruizawaJapan 9,5805,953
KatsuuraJapan 9,7866,081
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6616,003
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1245,670
KobeJapan 9,4935,899
KochiJapan 9,4685,884
KofuJapan 9,6345,987
KumagayaJapan 9,6475,995
KumamotoJapan 9,3295,797
KumejimaJapan 9,5155,913
KureJapan 9,3505,810
KushiroJapan 9,3815,830
KutchanJapan 9,1885,710
KyotoJapan 9,5035,905
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9853,098
KitaleKenya 4,3332,693
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6741,661
KufraLibya 1,522946
KaunasLithuania 1,9181,192
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0001,243
KybartaiLithuania 1,8831,170
KarongaMalawi 5,4743,402
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8335,489
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0566,249
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9765,578
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9605,568
KuantanMalaysia 9,0775,640
KuchingMalaysia 9,8596,126
KayesMali 4,1022,549
KeniebaMali 4,2142,619
KidalMali 2,8661,781
KitaMali 4,0672,527
KoutiaMali 3,8452,389
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8058,579
KisinevMoldova 1,225761
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5214,674
KhatgalMongolia 6,1773,838
KhovdMongolia 5,6653,521
KhujirtMongolia 6,4994,039
KhutagMongolia 6,3893,970
KenitraMorocco 2,4911,548
KalewaMyanmar 7,0444,377
KathaMyanmar 7,1634,451
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2545,129
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2064,478
KengtungMyanmar 7,6184,734
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0024,351
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1544,445
KathmanduNepal 6,0183,739
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0169,953
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,89211,118
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,78411,051
KarioiNew Zealand 17,81011,068
KawerauNew Zealand 17,90011,123
KopuaNew Zealand 17,87711,109
KanoNigeria 3,1101,933
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8455,496
KarasjokNorway 3,5382,198
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9121,810
KristiansandNorway 2,4551,526
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9571,837
KhasabOman 3,5482,205
KarachiPakistan 4,5612,835
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5692,839
KhanpurPakistan 4,6872,913
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3712,716
KororPalau 11,5257,161
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,279795
KlodzkoPoland 1,451901
KoszalinPoland 1,8651,159
KrakowPoland 1,374854
KalakanRussia 6,9924,345
KaliningradRussia 1,8881,173
KamenskoeRussia 8,4455,248
KandalaksaRussia 3,3502,082
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6972,298
KazanRussia 2,9051,805
KemRussia 3,1561,961
KerchRussia 1,543959
KhabarovskRussia 8,4405,244
KirenskRussia 6,3843,967
KirovRussia 3,1061,930
KljuciRussia 8,8955,527
KolpasevRussia 4,9283,062
KorfRussia 8,6525,376
KostromaRussia 2,6531,648
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6184,113
KotlasRussia 3,1641,966
KrasnodarRussia 1,7201,069
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4032,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4242,128
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5483,448
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0083,112
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8491,771
KurganRussia 3,8392,386
KurskRussia 1,9631,220
KyraRussia 6,9894,343
KigaliRwanda 4,5182,807
KoldaSenegal 4,4952,793
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5082,801
KosiceSlovakia 1,218757
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4114,605
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6575,379
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8354,247
KadugliSudan 3,1021,928
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3861,483
KassalaSudan 2,9091,808
KhartoumSudan 2,7171,688
KostiSudan 2,9721,847
KalmarSweden 2,1281,322
KaresuandoSweden 3,4132,121
KarlstadSweden 2,4721,536
KristianstadSweden 2,0941,301
KamishliSyria 1,7951,115
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0715,016
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5115,289
Khon KaenThailand 8,1985,094
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2385,119
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2335,116
KairouanTunisia 988614
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,411877
KarsTurkey 1,9351,202
KastamonuTurkey 1,176731
KayseriTurkey 1,279795
KonyaTurkey 1,024636
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2682,031
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6862,290
KinlossUk 2,8381,764
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8211,132
KievUkraine 1,602996
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6501,025
KirovogradUkraine 1,506936
KlepininoUkraine 1,409876
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,586986
Kovel’Ukraine 1,527949
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,519944
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4235,234
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4705,885
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2235,731
Keene, NhUsa 7,4664,639
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9036,154
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3885,834
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6235,980
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2905,773
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6836,017
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3905,214
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7655,447
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3785,828
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3765,205
KabompoZambia 5,7203,555
KabweZambia 5,8583,640
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8533,637
KafirondaZambia 5,6493,511
KaomaZambia 5,8583,640
KasamaZambia 5,4403,380
KasempaZambia 5,7263,558
KawambwaZambia 5,3563,328
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1383,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -