Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7251,072
LuandaAngola 5,2423,258
LuenaAngola 5,5093,423
La PlataArgentina 11,4527,116
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1956,957
La RiojaArgentina 11,7677,312
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8027,334
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3378,287
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9626,812
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4749,616
LavertonAustralia 15,1639,422
LearmonthAustralia 11,7687,313
LongreachAustralia 14,4568,983
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4568,983
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,16210,043
Low HeadAustralia 15,4279,587
LinzAustria 1,285799
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9351,824
LerwickUk 2,9351,824
La PazBolivia 11,0426,862
LavrasBrazil 9,5015,904
LencoisBrazil 8,5555,316
LinharesBrazil 8,9915,587
LondrinaBrazil 10,1326,296
LomBulgaria 703437
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4905,276
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9874,964
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Langara, BcCanada 9,4855,894
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2815,767
London, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3633,954
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1745,079
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5352,197
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1527,551
LanzhouChina 7,1174,422
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4103,983
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8566,124
LimonCosta Rica 10,5256,540
LarnacaCyprus 1,184736
LimassolCyprus 1,141709
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5383,441
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0003,107
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2461,396
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7585,443
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8335,489
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8135,476
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8265,484
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9056,777
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1686,940
LuxorEgypt 1,7451,084
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7896,704
Laucala BayFiji 16,93310,522
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6411,641
Le MansFrance 2,0211,256
LilleFrance 2,0011,243
LyonFrance 1,588987
LambarnGabon 4,4152,743
LastourvilleGabon 4,3722,717
LibrevilleGabon 4,3112,679
LeipzigGermany 1,6571,030
LindenbergGermany 1,6921,051
LamiaGreece 186116
LarissaGreece 248154
LemnosGreece 433269
LimnosGreece 447278
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2535,129
LabeGuinea 4,4182,745
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3728,309
La CeibaHonduras 10,4286,480
La MesaHonduras 10,5356,547
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0403,132
LudhianaIndia 5,0423,133
Lampedusa IslandItaly 778484
LatinaItaly 802498
LatronicoItaly 495307
LecceItaly 364226
LodwarKenya 4,1342,569
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9244,924
LiepajaLatvia 2,0821,294
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9881,236
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7631,096
LazaropoleMacedonia 421262
LabuanMalaysia 10,0306,232
LuqaMalta 607377
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3165,168
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4437,111
LashioMyanmar 7,3584,572
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,79311,057
LincolnNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,76311,038
LagosNigeria 3,8922,419
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7551,712
LillehammerNorway 2,6941,674
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8723,028
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5836,576
LimaPeru 11,5197,158
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2116,345
LisbonPortugal 2,6131,624
LeninbadRussia 4,1782,596
LevsiRussia 3,9742,470
LungiSierra Leone 4,7072,925
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,062660
LanzaroteSpain 3,3272,068
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0351,265
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,364848
LuganoSwitzerland 1,345836
LatakiaSyria 1,349839
LampangThailand 7,7974,845
LoeiThailand 8,0434,998
Lop BuriThailand 8,1175,044
LomeTogo 4,0342,507
LeemingUk 2,5041,556
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9351,824
London, EnglandUk 2,2521,400
London-GatwickUk 2,2291,385
LynehamUk 2,3521,462
L’VovUkraine 1,364848
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,357843
LozovajaUkraine 1,7531,090
LubnyUkraine 1,6691,037
LuckUkraine 1,486923
LuganskUkraine 1,9061,185
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6635,383
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8595,505
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7376,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8296,108
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1015,655
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8976,150
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2755,763
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7055,409
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7136,036
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6505,375
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6876,019
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4626,501
Larned, KsUsa 9,5845,955
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8196,102
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6426,613
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0595,008
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3964,596
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0095,598
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2115,724
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1985,716
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5895,337
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8085,473
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6125,352
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0345,614
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3815,208
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7626,066
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2704,518
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1985,716
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3115,165
Libby, MtUsa 9,5155,913
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2225,730
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1305,052
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8865,522
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4105,847
Llano, TxUsa 10,1506,307
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5685,945
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0016,836
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9836,825
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0026,837
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3066,404
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3255,173
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7205,419
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3195,791
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6594,760
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1126,283
Luling, TxUsa 10,1666,318
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4985,902
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3245,172
LivingstoneZambia 6,2003,853
LundaziZambia 5,7103,548
LusakaZambia 5,9653,707
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9543,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -