Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8752,408
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0602,523
MilianaAlgeria 1,6601,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9583,702
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2789,494
Malarg EArgentina 12,3597,680
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6277,847
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6287,226
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6177,219
MendozaArgentina 12,1457,547
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1377,542
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1146,906
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7559,169
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,36110,167
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1797,568
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4127,713
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1629,422
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1799,432
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7999,196
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8279,214
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8758,622
MuharraqBahrain 3,0661,905
MinskBelarus 1,8721,163
MogilevBelarus 1,9341,202
MaunBotswana 6,4253,993
MacapaBrazil 8,4275,236
MacauBrazil 7,6044,725
MaceioBrazil 7,8894,902
MachadoBrazil 9,6035,967
ManausBrazil 9,4245,856
MarabaBrazil 8,6485,374
MaringaBrazil 10,1936,334
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8315,488
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8565,503
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2275,113
MonteiroBrazil 7,8544,880
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0685,635
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7414,810
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4385,244
MamfeCameroon 3,7502,331
MarouaCameroon 3,1071,931
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5444,688
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2355,739
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5575,318
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1655,695
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7196,039
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7924,221
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9094,293
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4194,610
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4444,626
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9095,536
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5294,679
Morden, MbCanada 8,6405,369
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8394,872
MoundouChad 3,2812,039
MatecanaColombia 10,2586,375
MoroniComoros 5,9723,711
MosnovCzech Republic 1,347837
MarstalDenmark 2,0561,278
Melville HallDominica 8,2825,146
MichesDominican Republic 8,7255,422
MocaDominican Republic 8,8235,482
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8735,514
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8845,521
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8005,468
MilagroEcuador 11,0726,880
Mersa MatruhEgypt 920572
MinyaEgypt 1,413878
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9762,471
MassawaEritrea 3,0631,903
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3362,073
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4881,546
MarseilleFrance 1,463909
MontpellierFrance 1,563971
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4355,242
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,20010,688
MakokouGabon 4,2152,619
MayumbaGabon 4,6982,919
MitzicGabon 4,2212,623
MkamboGabon 4,1462,576
MoandaGabon 4,4342,755
MouilaGabon 4,5212,809
MagdeburgGermany 1,7541,090
MunichGermany 1,388862
MünsterGermany 1,8891,174
MethoniGreece 12578
MilosGreece 336209
MitiliniGreece 519323
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 516321
MacentaGuinea 4,4542,768
MamouGuinea 4,4802,784
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4387,729
MiskolcHungary 1,150715
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9893,722
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4323,375
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4193,368
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3183,926
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1256,914
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0867,511
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6935,402
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1638,180
MashhadIran 3,4202,126
Malin HeadIreland 2,8781,788
M. CalamitaItaly 1,047651
Marina Di GinosaItaly 455283
Messina, SicilyItaly 470292
MilanItaly 1,287800
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,334829
Mount ArgentarioItaly 973605
ManIvory Coast 4,4242,749
MaebashiJapan 9,6075,970
MaizuruJapan 9,4425,868
MakurazakiJapan 9,4145,850
MatsueJapan 9,2935,775
MatsumotoJapan 9,5515,935
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3955,838
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8856,143
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5567,181
MishimaJapan 9,7026,029
MitoJapan 9,6966,025
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8196,101
MiyakoJapan 9,5215,917
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5095,909
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4355,863
MiyazakiJapan 9,4435,868
MombetsuJapan 9,2135,725
MoriokaJapan 9,4705,885
MuroranJapan 9,2485,747
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5355,925
MutsuJapan 9,3455,807
Ma’AnJordan 1,6101,000
MafraqJordan 1,519944
MombasaKenya 5,0313,126
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1663,831
MaseruLesotho 7,4894,654
MonroviaLiberia 4,7122,928
MisratahLibya 804500
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5094,045
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6604,139
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1584,448
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9034,290
MakhangaMalawi 6,2163,863
MangochiMalawi 5,9943,724
MwmosaMalawi 6,1803,840
MzimbaMalawi 5,6773,528
MzuzuMalawi 5,6403,505
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0955,652
MersingMalaysia 9,2215,730
MiriMalaysia 9,9856,205
MaleMaldives 6,5004,039
MenakaMali 3,0451,892
MoptiMali 3,5672,217
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1678,804
MazatlanMexico 11,2837,011
MeridaMexico 10,2636,377
Mexico CityMexico 11,0986,896
MonterreyMexico 10,6706,631
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2186,971
MaantyMongolia 6,8064,229
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7974,224
MatadMongolia 7,3554,571
MurenMongolia 6,2083,858
MarrakechMorocco 2,7181,689
MeknesMorocco 2,4111,498
MideltMorocco 2,3861,483
MaputoMozambique 7,1844,464
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2143,861
MandalayMyanmar 7,2734,519
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3194,548
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0935,029
MindatMyanmar 7,1224,426
MonywaMyanmar 7,1824,463
MyeikMyanmar 8,0935,029
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1844,464
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8861,172
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,72711,015
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,62110,950
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,56610,916
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6446,614
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6466,616
MagariaNiger 2,9971,863
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8651,780
MaradiNiger 3,0261,880
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9831,853
MakurdiNigeria 3,5622,213
MinnaNigeria 3,4422,139
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8805,518
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2091,994
MajisOman 3,6832,289
MasirahOman 4,1102,554
Muscat  Oman 3,8762,409
MultanPakistan 4,6802,908
MurreePakistan 4,6902,915
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3918,321
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7816,700
MoyobambaPeru 11,1066,901
MactanPhilippines 10,4326,483
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8816,140
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5191,566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2342,631
MagadanRussia 8,2615,134
MahackalaRussia 2,3191,441
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2372,633
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2382,634
MarkovoRussia 8,3195,169
MinusinskRussia 5,5233,432
MogocaRussia 7,2344,495
MoscowRussia 2,3671,471
MurmanskRussia 3,5482,205
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3071,434
MatamSenegal 4,1502,579
MogadishuSomalia 4,6912,915
MadridSpain 2,1231,319
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1331,326
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,461908
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2431,394
MelillaSpain 2,1421,331
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9021,182
MalakalSudan 3,3162,061
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2064,478
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,500932
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6004,723
Mae SariangThailand 7,6664,764
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8124,855
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3615,196
MalatyaTurkey 1,505935
MersinTurkey 1,220758
MuglaTurkey 663412
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4851,544
ManstonUk 2,1521,337
MeloUruguay 11,0036,837
MercedesUruguay 11,3487,052
MontevideoUruguay 11,3217,035
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9595,567
Madison, FlUsa 9,0315,612
Madison, InUsa 8,6135,352
Madison, NeUsa 9,1465,683
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6005,344
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3835,830
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4285,237
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0665,634
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Marion, InUsa 8,5405,307
Marion, NcUsa 8,6125,352
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2505,127
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1305,052
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8125,476
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3555,192
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3156,410
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9145,539
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8995,530
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4735,887
Medford, WiUsa 8,5155,292
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0205,605
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2365,739
Mena, ArUsa 9,5065,907
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3505,810
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0725,637
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1975,715
Midland, TxUsa 10,2776,386
Milan, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8725,513
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2575,752
Milford, DeUsa 7,9174,920
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8915,525
Millen, GaUsa 8,8285,486
Millport, OhUsa 8,2075,100
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4484,629
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5245,297
Minden, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7035,408
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7425,432
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5905,959
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4365,864
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8595,505
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5805,332
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1865,708
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0986,275
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8554,881
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3165,168
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6125,352
Moro, OrUsa 10,0526,246
Morris, MnUsa 8,7765,454
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2075,100
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8955,527
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3464,565
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9315,550
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4055,223
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5375,926
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1025,656
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5185,914
MaracayVenezuela 9,1845,707
MaturinVenezuela 8,8275,485
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4995,903
MeridaVenezuela 9,6035,968
MagoyeZambia 6,0183,740
MansaZambia 5,4953,415
MbalaZambia 5,2943,290
MfuweZambia 5,7893,597
MisamfuZambia 5,4293,374
MonguZambia 5,8983,665
MpikaZambia 5,6303,498
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8443,632
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9773,714
MumbwaZambia 5,9103,672
MwinilungaZambia 5,5173,428
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5134,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -