Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2622,648
NeuquenArgentina 12,4527,738
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7027,272
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8308,594
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5509,663
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5489,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0155,602
NatitingouBenin 3,6192,249
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4005,841
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4602,150
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7142,308
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1653,831
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7486,058
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4133,985
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8504,257
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2215,109
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8195,480
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7604,822
N’DjamenaChad 2,9071,807
NanchangChina 8,5155,291
NanjingChina 8,5165,292
NanningChina 8,2695,138
NicosiaCyprus 1,146712
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0151,252
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7655,447
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9575,566
NegeleEthiopia 4,0712,530
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,83010,458
NandiFiji 16,83010,458
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6821,667
NancyFrance 1,6941,053
NantesFrance 2,1101,311
NiceFrance 1,324823
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8351,140
NurembergGermany 1,523946
NurnbergGermany 1,525947
NaxosGreece 404251
NanortalikGreenland 5,1523,202
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1603,206
NordGreenland 5,0923,164
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4673,397
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4412,760
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8323,624
New DelhiIndia 5,2613,270
Naples, CampaniaItaly 665413
NaganoJapan 9,5325,923
NagasakiJapan 9,2765,764
NagoJapan 9,5845,956
NagoyaJapan 9,5715,948
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5925,960
NaraJapan 9,5345,925
NazeJapan 9,5685,946
NemuroJapan 9,4165,851
NiigataJapan 9,4865,895
NikkoJapan 9,6085,970
NobeokaJapan 9,4125,849
NairobiKenya 4,6392,882
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3849,560
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6612,896
NidaLithuania 1,9521,213
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3593,952
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1004,412
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6633,519
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8053,607
NaraMali 3,7362,321
NioroMali 3,8822,412
NemaMauritania 3,6172,248
NouakchottMauritania 4,1862,602
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,31010,135
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,93011,142
NelsonNew Zealand 17,61910,949
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,84311,088
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6506,618
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7231,692
NiameyNiger 3,2722,033
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4222,126
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7182,310
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5952,856
NawabshahPakistan 4,6052,861
NokkundiPakistan 3,9822,474
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7996,710
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8886,144
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8712,406
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3664,577
NikolaevRussia 1,373853
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3715,202
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1605,692
NizneangarskRussia 6,5514,071
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9543,700
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8482,391
NovgorodRussia 2,4281,508
NovosibirskRussia 4,9393,069
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9054,291
No. 6Sudan 2,1991,367
NyalaSudan 2,8851,793
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3105,164
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0174,982
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4685,262
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8754,894
NarathiwatThailand 8,7765,453
NigdeTurkey 1,211753
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8961,800
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,553965
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3905,213
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3905,213
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9145,539
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5935,961
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3525,811
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4534,631
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7864,839
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1405,058
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7875,460
New London, WiUsa 8,4735,265
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6125,973
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6315,985
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8165,478
New YorkUsa 7,7234,799
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7294,803
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7304,804
Newark, NjUsa 7,7534,818
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7495,437
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5415,929
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0355,615
Newport, TnUsa 8,6835,396
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6315,363
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1355,055
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1725,700
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3296,419
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2615,755
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4285,859
Norton, KsUsa 9,4805,891
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3005,158
NdolaZambia 5,7013,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -