Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9251,196
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3641,469
OranArgentina 11,1596,935
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8177,343
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8998,637
OstendeBelgium 2,0581,279
ObidosBrazil 8,9495,561
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5942,233
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5804,710
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5804,710
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9088,021
OdenseDenmark 2,1111,312
OtavaloEcuador 10,7946,708
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,33810,774
OuluFinland 3,0371,887
OroomiehIran 2,1211,318
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,037645
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2392,634
ObihiroJapan 9,3245,794
OfunatoJapan 9,5545,937
OitaJapan 9,3615,817
OkayamaJapan 9,4095,847
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5795,952
OmaezakiJapan 9,6966,025
OmuJapan 9,1735,700
OnahamaJapan 9,6776,013
OsakaJapan 9,5145,912
OshimaJapan 9,7586,064
OtaruJapan 9,1805,705
OwaseJapan 9,6075,970
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6501,647
OujoaMorocco 2,0661,284
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,27610,114
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,80111,061
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,33210,770
OphirNew Zealand 17,30310,752
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,95011,155
OtautauNew Zealand 17,16410,666
OcotalNicaragua 10,5496,555
OrlandNorway 2,9831,853
OsloNorway 2,5701,597
OhotskRussia 7,9904,965
OkhotskRussia 7,9904,965
OlekminskRussia 6,9084,292
OlenekRussia 6,2073,857
OmskRussia 4,3332,692
OnegaRussia 3,1261,943
OrenburgRussia 3,0751,911
OymyakonRussia 7,6834,774
OviedoSpain 2,3331,450
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8621,779
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9071,806
OdessaUkraine 1,262784
OvrucUkraine 1,6311,014
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7695,449
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2015,096
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0396,239
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3845,210
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5544,694
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7076,032
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9306,171
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1365,677
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7475,435
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0835,644
Orono, MeUsa 7,1474,441
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4875,274
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7484,815
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7335,427
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2605,754
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8485,498
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2845,148
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -