Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,17110,670
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6264,739
ParanaArgentina 11,4317,103
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0366,858
PehuajoArgentina 11,8037,335
PergaminoArgentina 11,5777,194
PigeArgentina 11,9497,425
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6837,260
PosadasArgentina 10,7846,702
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0986,896
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2237,596
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4347,106
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5147,777
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0367,480
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0492,516
ParakouBenin 3,6502,268
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9484,939
ParacatuBrazil 9,3395,803
ParanaBrazil 9,0675,634
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0886,269
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8626,128
ParintinsBrazil 9,1045,658
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8674,889
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5786,573
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4165,851
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1955,092
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0625,010
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8155,477
PeixeBrazil 9,0865,646
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2395,120
PicosBrazil 8,1425,059
PiraiBrazil 9,5275,920
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4025,843
PompeuBrazil 9,3465,808
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4236,477
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6535,377
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3326,420
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1516,308
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6196,599
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9925,588
PosseBrazil 9,0655,633
PlevenBulgaria 703437
PlovdivBulgaria 590367
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6995,406
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8515,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9114,295
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5695,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8254,862
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0575,007
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3413,941
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7046,030
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5925,339
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6705,388
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2435,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4205,854
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6885,399
ParronChile 12,3707,687
Puerto AysenChile 13,1298,159
Puerto MonttChile 12,9558,050
Punta ArenasChile 13,3688,307
PingbianChina 8,1375,056
PeralesColombia 10,2346,359
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4465,870
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6776,635
PragueCzech Republic 1,471914
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0145,602
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8015,469
PoloDominican Republic 8,9725,575
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8015,469
PichilingueEcuador 10,9916,830
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0746,882
PuyoEcuador 10,8856,764
Port-SaidEgypt 1,264785
ParisFrance 1,9321,201
PerpignanFrance 1,6221,008
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8326,731
Port-GentilGabon 4,4532,767
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8577,368
PotsdamGermany 1,7371,079
PatrasGreece 9358
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9353,688
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0393,131
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2545,129
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0425,619
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2166,348
PecsHungary 943586
PambanIndia 6,6104,107
PuneIndia 5,5323,438
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1495,686
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8736,135
PadovaItaly 1,133704
Paganella MountainItaly 1,238769
Palermo, SicilyItaly 664413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 684425
PantelleriaItaly 795494
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,179733
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,014630
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 924574
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 771479
PiacenzaItaly 1,223760
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,101684
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,034642
Ponza IslandItaly 766476
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 543337
Pratica Di MareItaly 841523
PrizziItaly 655407
PakseLaos 8,5445,309
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7155,415
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4884,653
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5284,678
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3648,305
PodgoricaMontenegro 532330
PatheinMyanmar 7,4784,647
PutaoMyanmar 7,0724,395
PyiMyanmar 7,3904,592
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,12810,022
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,79911,060
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,82211,075
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2846,391
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9192,436
PohangNorth Korea 9,0025,594
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5455,310
PadidanPakistan 4,5532,829
PanjgurPakistan 4,1932,605
ParachinarPakistan 4,4072,739
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2292,628
PeshawarPakistan 4,5332,817
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8148,584
PilarParaguay 10,9326,793
PiscoPeru 11,5537,179
PiuraPeru 11,3707,065
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8696,754
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0256,230
PoznanPoland 1,6611,032
PrzemyslPoland 1,349838
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4611,529
PortalegrePortugal 2,4581,527
Porto Portugal 2,5471,583
PavelecRussia 2,2681,409
PecoraRussia 3,8422,387
PermRussia 3,3962,111
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1245,670
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8301,759
PjatigorskRussia 1,9821,231
PoronajskRussia 8,8015,469
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6951,053
Providenja BayRussia 8,5915,339
PskovRussia 2,2971,427
PodorSenegal 4,2072,615
PopradSlovakia 1,259783
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9924,966
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1014,413
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,586985
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7504,194
Port SudanSudan 2,5651,594
ParamariboSuriname 8,3845,210
PiteňSweden 3,0661,905
PalmyraSyria 1,602995
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,58610,928
PhetchabunThailand 8,0575,007
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9584,945
PhraeThailand 7,8634,886
PhuketThailand 8,3775,205
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3525,190
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2305,114
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2385,119
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6085,349
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4221,505
PoltavaUkraine 1,7111,063
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2046,962
PradoUruguay 11,3237,036
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2466,988
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8135,476
Pana, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Paoli, InUsa 8,6805,394
Paris, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4825,892
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6966,025
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7366,050
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5265,920
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9026,153
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3745,825
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Perry, OkUsa 9,6205,978
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8804,897
Philo, OhUsa 8,3425,184
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7226,663
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1455,683
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4325,861
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5895,337
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1865,087
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7234,799
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4394,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2325,737
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8906,146
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5895,337
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7335,427
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2265,733
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8326,110
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8986,151
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7944,843
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8326,110
Portage, WiUsa 8,5175,292
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3124,544
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0536,247
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7165,416
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5175,914
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5885,958
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0515,003
Princeton, InUsa 8,8855,521
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4994,660
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8816,140
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4855,894
PetaukeZambia 5,8833,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -