Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7622,338
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3381,453
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3931,487
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8244,862
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6744,148
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2124,482
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3225,793
QuinteroChile 12,3567,678
QingdaoChina 8,3625,196
QiqiharChina 7,8674,888
QuitoEcuador 10,8416,737
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,23610,710
QuettaPakistan 4,2782,659
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1055,658
Quang TriVietnam 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -