Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4727,129
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1976,958
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8037,334
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2078,207
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1126,905
RosarioArgentina 11,5287,164
RichmondAustralia 15,5209,644
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9979,319
RecifeBrazil 7,7004,785
RemansoBrazil 8,3875,212
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5696,568
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4955,900
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2276,355
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7106,034
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0995,654
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2745,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8565,503
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8605,506
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6744,147
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1764,460
RuoqiangChina 5,7253,558
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8526,122
RandersDenmark 2,2291,385
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9585,567
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7685,449
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2659,486
RumipambaEcuador 10,9096,779
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,571976
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6621,033
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,421883
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2095,101
RostockGermany 1,9461,209
RhodesGreece 656408
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9482,453
ReykhólarIceland 4,1332,569
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0562,521
RamsarIran 2,6241,631
RashtIran 2,5241,569
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6531,649
RadicofaniItaly 960597
Resia PassItaly 1,313816
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 984611
RivoltoItaly 1,120696
Rolle PassItaly 1,210752
RomeItaly 854531
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 864537
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,087676
RumoiJapan 9,1535,688
RigaLatvia 2,1441,332
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9691,224
RodriguesMauritius 7,7814,835
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1203,803
RabatMorocco 2,5141,562
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6014,723
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1913,847
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,65010,968
RangioraNew Zealand 17,55710,910
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,69110,994
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,86711,103
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,27510,735
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,77511,046
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,03811,209
RivasNicaragua 10,6576,622
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5792,845
RebolyRussia 2,9751,849
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8701,162
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8401,765
RagaSudan 3,2922,046
RashadSudan 3,0511,896
RenkSudan 3,1241,942
RumbekSudan 3,5542,209
RanongThailand 8,2565,130
Roi EtThailand 8,3015,158
RizeTurkey 1,7231,070
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6672,279
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,262784
RomnyUkraine 1,7551,090
RovnoUkraine 1,486924
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5552,209
RochaUruguay 11,1626,936
Racine, WiUsa 8,5325,302
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3905,214
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3225,793
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3225,793
Reading, PaUsa 7,9004,909
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5746,571
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5305,922
Redding, CaUsa 10,5426,551
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9276,790
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5346,546
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6055,347
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1795,083
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1795,083
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3795,207
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7345,427
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0095,598
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Rockville, InUsa 8,6765,391
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0285,610
Rome, GaUsa 8,9655,571
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3246,415
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3066,404
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9884,964
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9335,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -