Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9342,445
ShkoderAlbania 497309
SkikdaAlgeria 1,239770
SaltaArgentina 11,3677,064
San AntonioArgentina 12,3407,668
San LuisArgentina 11,9757,441
San RafaelArgentina 12,2137,589
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0227,471
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4637,123
SarmientoArgentina 12,8928,011
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5679,674
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5679,673
SalzburgAustria 1,288800
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2801,417
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4371,514
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4031,493
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4602,772
SaveBenin 3,7882,354
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7046,652
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 711442
SalvadorBrazil 8,3695,201
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7796,698
SantaremBrazil 8,9135,539
SantosBrazil 9,8056,093
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7786,076
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9795,580
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8564,882
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3976,461
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7856,702
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5695,946
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0364,994
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9205,543
São PauloBrazil 9,7956,087
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7136,036
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5886,580
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2995,157
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2955,155
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3095,784
SobralBrazil 7,7964,844
SoureBrazil 8,2655,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6855,397
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0246,851
SurubimBrazil 7,7444,813
SadovoBulgaria 597371
SandanskiBulgaria 469292
SofiaBulgaria 585363
SiemreapCambodia 8,4925,277
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5614,077
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2225,731
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9144,297
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5605,941
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5944,097
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7904,220
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8055,472
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5334,060
Scott, SkCanada 8,8795,517
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7034,165
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7804,213
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3074,541
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0144,980
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3095,164
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2435,122
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8465,497
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2613,890
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7174,174
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0105,599
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0155,602
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4644,017
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5832,227
SalCape Verde 4,8633,022
SantiagoChile 12,3277,660
SewellChile 12,3367,666
ShanghaiChina 8,7695,449
ShantouChina 8,9215,543
ShenyangChina 8,2105,102
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2306,357
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6956,024
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6176,597
SibenikCroatia 786489
SplitCroatia 742461
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0031,245
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2251,382
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8095,474
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7845,458
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7485,436
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8135,477
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7335,427
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8365,491
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8605,506
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8775,516
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9185,542
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7285,424
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7575,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8335,489
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8865,522
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8315,488
San GabrielEcuador 10,7306,668
SalloumEgypt 795494
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,042647
SohagEgypt 1,606998
St. KatrineEgypt 1,585985
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7656,689
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5247,783
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3132,059
StrasbourgFrance 1,607999
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2245,110
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3095,164
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8071,123
SchleswigGermany 2,0541,276
StuttgartGermany 1,545960
SamosGreece 531330
Skiros IslandGreece 342213
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 383238
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4063,359
SiguiriGuinea 4,1822,599
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6526,620
SzegedHungary 947589
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,114692
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1382,571
SagarIndia 5,6483,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8092,988
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7527,924
SemnanIran 2,8971,801
ShahroudIran 3,0091,870
ShirazIran 3,0581,901
ShannonIreland 2,8321,760
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,291802
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 609379
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 318197
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,154717
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,110690
Scuro MountainItaly 428266
SigonellaItaly 527327
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5572,832
SagaJapan 9,2675,759
SaigoJapan 9,2555,751
SakaiJapan 9,2985,778
SakataJapan 9,4555,876
SapporoJapan 9,2085,722
SaseboJapan 9,2355,738
SendaiJapan 9,5715,947
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4965,901
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2605,754
ShinjoJapan 9,4965,901
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6265,981
ShirakawaJapan 9,6205,978
ShizuokaJapan 9,6796,015
SumotoJapan 9,5005,904
SuttsuJapan 9,1675,696
SuwaJapan 9,5765,950
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9798,066
SavannakhetLaos 8,3545,191
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0311,262
SiluteLithuania 1,9581,217
SkopjeMacedonia 473294
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5444,067
SalimaMalawi 5,9033,668
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2346,359
SibuMalaysia 9,9336,172
SanMali 3,7192,311
SegouMali 3,8042,364
SikassoMali 3,9502,455
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2594,511
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0516,867
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6454,129
SainshandMongolia 7,1084,417
SafiMorocco 2,7961,738
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0091,870
SittweMyanmar 7,1044,415
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5921,611
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5102,803
SaiqOman 3,8532,394
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9722,468
SurOman 4,0422,512
SialkotPakistan 4,8483,013
SibbiPakistan 4,3982,733
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8256,727
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5697,189
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5986,586
SandomierzPoland 1,441896
SniezkaPoland 1,500932
SuwalkiPoland 1,8281,136
SzczecinPoland 1,8051,122
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6261,632
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0292,504
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5005,282
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4604,636
Satu MareRomania 1,129702
SibiuRomania 933580
SulinaRomania 1,105687
SadrinskRussia 3,7472,329
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5591,590
SalekhardRussia 4,2962,670
SaratovRussia 2,4921,549
SejmcanRussia 8,0244,986
SelagoncyRussia 6,3623,954
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4185,852
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4554,632
SmolenskRussia 2,0711,287
SociRussia 1,7151,066
SortovalaRussia 2,7501,709
SuntarRussia 6,6884,156
SurgutRussia 4,4322,754
SverdlovskRussia 3,5942,234
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3602,088
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2785,144
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4012,735
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9193,678
SingaporeSingapore 9,3085,784
SliacSlovakia 1,220758
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7275,423
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3775,206
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2871,421
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0261,259
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1691,348
SevilleSpain 2,3521,462
SennarSudan 2,9711,846
ShambatSudan 2,7091,684
ShendiSudan 2,6431,643
StenseleSweden 3,0471,893
StockholmSweden 2,4101,498
StorlienSweden 2,9021,803
SundsvallSweden 2,7651,718
SantisSwitzerland 1,415879
SongeaTanzania 5,5993,479
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2705,139
SongkhlaThailand 8,6185,355
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0955,030
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3595,194
SurinThailand 8,3635,197
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6642,277
SokodeTogo 3,7612,337
SfaxTunisia 974605
SousseTunisia 937582
SamsunTurkey 1,378856
SiirtTurkey 1,8471,148
SivasTurkey 1,415879
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5502,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5451,581
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0051,867
SarataUkraine 1,171728
SarnyUkraine 1,571976
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,348837
SumyUkraine 1,8171,129
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5352,197
SaltoUruguay 11,2196,971
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7026,650
Safford, AzUsa 10,6496,618
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3864,590
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1655,696
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9875,584
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2835,769
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Salem, InUsa 8,6805,394
Salem, OrUsa 10,1366,299
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0546,248
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2176,349
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2336,359
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0556,869
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8276,728
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5005,282
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0216,849
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5335,302
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0716,880
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0066,839
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6815,394
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8195,480
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7036,029
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5285,921
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6805,394
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8476,119
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8616,128
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4805,891
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6996,027
Selma, AlUsa 9,2515,748
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6534,755
Seymour, InUsa 8,6805,394
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6835,396
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4555,875
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6926,023
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0065,596
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5115,289
Southport, NcUsa 8,4565,255
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3405,183
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0855,645
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6656,006
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5565,317
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8595,505
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2955,776
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4115,848
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7025,408
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9865,584
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7234,799
State College, PaUsa 8,0064,975
State University, MsUsa 9,3195,791
State University, NmUsa 10,5646,565
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2615,134
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8196,102
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9975,591
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5524,693
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5065,907
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6835,396
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9176,162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1355,677
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7424,811
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9602,461
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7656,068
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3225,793
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9915,587
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2612,027
SocotraYemen 4,2982,671
SenangaZambia 5,9933,724
SerenjeZambia 5,7523,575
SeshekeZambia 6,1503,822
SolweziZambia 5,5823,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -