Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0892,541
TiranaAlbania 409254
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2221,380
TebessaAlgeria 1,168726
TimimounAlgeria 2,1241,320
TindoufAlgeria 2,9221,816
TouggourtAlgeria 1,437893
TrelewArgentina 12,4937,764
TucumanArgentina 11,4747,130
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3468,294
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3458,293
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4678,368
TibooburraAustralia 14,5739,056
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4278,965
TshaneBotswana 6,8694,268
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9435,557
TarauacaBrazil 10,7066,653
TauaBrazil 7,9754,956
TefeBrazil 9,8496,120
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9775,578
TeresinaBrazil 8,1015,034
TiriosBrazil 8,7005,406
TorresBrazil 10,4616,501
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1535,067
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9826,203
TriunfoBrazil 7,9354,931
TucuruiBrazil 8,5785,331
TuriacuBrazil 8,0695,014
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9664,329
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8635,507
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4065,224
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3225,171
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1155,043
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7434,812
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8176,100
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9304,928
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8724,892
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5064,043
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7777,940
TaiyuanChina 7,6954,782
TaoyuanChina 9,1735,700
TengchongChina 7,2914,531
TønderDenmark 2,1151,314
TylstrupDenmark 2,3051,432
TystofteDenmark 2,0741,289
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9465,559
TahrirEgypt 1,198745
TantaEgypt 1,209751
TallinEstonia 2,4221,505
TartuEstonia 2,3171,440
TampereFinland 2,6451,644
TurkuFinland 2,5331,574
ToulonFrance 1,397868
ToulouseFrance 1,7641,096
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,07610,611
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,16911,290
TchibanGabon 4,6282,876
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0971,303
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7501,088
TamaleGhana 3,8312,381
ThessalonikiGreece 356222
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13685
TimehriGuyana 8,6115,351
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5796,574
TelaHonduras 10,4796,512
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4734,022
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4734,022
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1746,944
TabrizIran 2,2221,381
TeheranIran 2,7111,685
Tel AvivIsrael 1,428887
Taranto, PugliaItaly 435270
TarvisioItaly 1,143710
TermoliItaly 690429
TorinoItaly 1,361846
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,376855
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 737458
TrevicoItaly 608378
TrevisoItaly 1,136706
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,061659
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,367849
TabouIvory Coast 4,6852,911
TadotsuJapan 9,4275,858
TakadaJapan 9,5015,904
TakamatsuJapan 9,4455,869
TakayamaJapan 9,5135,911
TanegashimaJapan 9,5035,905
TatenoJapan 9,7016,028
TateyamaJapan 9,7716,072
TokushimaJapan 9,4995,903
TokyoJapan 9,7096,033
TomakomaiJapan 9,2565,752
TottoriJapan 9,3685,822
ToyamaJapan 9,4665,882
ToyookaJapan 9,4035,843
TsuJapan 9,5765,951
TsurugaJapan 9,4755,888
TsuyamaJapan 9,3855,832
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6152,246
TripoliLebanon 1,388863
TobrukLibya 712443
TripoliLibya 901560
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0311,262
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8914,282
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4934,656
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2054,477
ThyoloMalawi 6,1783,839
TawauMalaysia 10,3306,419
TessalitMali 2,7371,701
TimbuktuMali 3,3012,051
TombMali 3,3042,053
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7892,355
TacubayaMexico 11,0986,896
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7786,697
TarialanMongolia 6,3343,936
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1073,795
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3853,968
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7944,222
TangierMorocco 2,3891,485
TarfayaMorocco 3,3272,067
TazaMorocco 2,2661,408
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4284,616
TaungooMyanmar 7,4924,656
ThandweMyanmar 7,3354,558
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,27410,113
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,067
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,26310,727
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,80011,061
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,78311,050
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,85311,094
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,73011,018
TemukaNew Zealand 17,44310,839
TimaruNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,48610,866
TahouaNiger 2,9701,846
TillaberyNiger 3,2452,017
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8395,493
TromsoNorway 3,5522,207
TrondheimNorway 2,9391,826
ThumraitOman 3,9192,435
TacnaPeru 11,3217,035
TarapotoPeru 11,0866,889
TrujilloPeru 11,4327,104
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4566,498
TorunPoland 1,7101,062
TimisoaraRomania 893555
TambovRussia 2,3001,429
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7252,315
TaraRussia 4,4122,741
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7252,936
TermezRussia 4,0532,518
TernejRussia 8,7885,461
TobolskRussia 4,0722,530
TomskRussia 5,0533,140
Tot’MaRussia 2,9151,811
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6542,271
TuapseRussia 1,6781,043
TuraRussia 5,7873,596
TurukhanskRussia 5,2043,234
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6141,624
TortosaSpain 1,7831,108
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8334,246
TokerSudan 2,7011,678
TartousSyria 1,380857
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1975,715
TaboraTanzania 4,9213,058
TakThailand 7,8534,880
TrangThailand 8,5085,287
TabligboTogo 3,9802,473
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9895,586
TunisTunisia 947588
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7761,725
TireeUk 2,9221,815
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5491,584
TernopilUkraine 1,365848
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0786,884
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0255,608
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8615,506
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1075,659
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1665,696
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2085,722
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2975,156
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4654,639
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Temple, TxUsa 10,0336,235
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6866,019
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3225,793
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3465,186
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9085,535
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3545,191
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0936,272
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8474,876
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9616,190
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8324,867
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7726,694
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5345,925
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2035,719
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4565,254
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1172,558
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8395,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -