Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2998,264
UaupesBrazil 9,8196,102
UbatubaBrazil 9,6766,013
UberabaBrazil 9,6115,972
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2405,121
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5073,422
UpernavikGreenland 5,6053,483
UummannaqGreenland 5,4643,395
UdineItaly 1,119696
Ustica IslandItaly 681423
UenoJapan 9,5505,934
UnzendakeJapan 9,3045,781
UrakawaJapan 9,3615,817
UshibukaJapan 9,3265,795
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6465,994
UwajimaJapan 9,4255,857
UkmergeLithuania 1,9691,224
UtenaLithuania 2,0071,247
UlaangomMongolia 5,6493,510
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7344,185
UlgiiMongolia 5,5223,432
UliastaiMongolia 6,0503,759
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6463,508
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0174,360
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9985,592
UfaRussia 3,2302,007
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2463,260
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6034,103
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6365,367
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6214,114
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6842,289
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9615,568
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5524,693
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8934,905
Umm BeninSudan 3,0351,886
UmeňSweden 2,9011,803
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4575,255
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1415,059
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8904,903
UrfaTurkey 1,578981
UsakTurkey 751467
Uman’Ukraine 1,438894
UzgorodUkraine 1,215755
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1925,091
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3425,184
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -