Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 325202
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7987,331
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5537,179
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9307,413
ViennaAustria 1,223760
VitebskBelarus 2,0701,286
VassourasBrazil 9,4925,898
VicosaBrazil 9,3035,781
VitoriaBrazil 9,0845,645
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7025,408
VarnaBulgaria 851529
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5544,694
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7206,040
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9095,536
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8735,514
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7836,079
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8216,103
ValdiviaChile 12,8788,003
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7847,944
VallenarChile 12,0157,466
ValparaisoChile 12,3297,661
VanguardiaColombia 10,1186,288
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3646,440
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2901,423
VestervigDenmark 2,3091,435
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8405,493
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7845,459
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8765,516
VilsandiEstonia 2,2951,426
VaasaFinland 2,8141,749
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9492,454
VeravalIndia 5,0833,159
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4113,984
ValentiaIreland 2,8831,792
VeniceItaly 1,115693
VeronaItaly 1,188738
VicenzaItaly 1,163723
Vigna Di ValleItaly 882548
ViterboItaly 913567
VolterraItaly 1,053654
VientianeLaos 8,0845,023
VarenaLithuania 1,8561,153
VilniusLithuania 1,9041,183
VeracruzMexico 10,8926,769
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0371,266
VaernesNorway 2,9361,824
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8021,741
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6772,285
VillarricaParaguay 10,7076,653
Vrfu OmuRomania 936582
VanavaraRussia 5,9843,719
VasileviciRussia 1,7571,092
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1911,361
VerhojanskRussia 7,0324,369
ViljujskRussia 6,7884,218
VitimRussia 6,5594,076
Vize IslandRussia 5,2233,246
VladivostokRussia 8,6515,376
VolgogradRussia 2,2551,401
VologdaRussia 2,7561,713
VoronezRussia 2,1091,310
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8254,862
VytegraRussia 2,8061,743
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9103,673
ValenciaSpain 1,8611,156
ValladolidSpain 2,2281,384
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,5491,584
VisbySweden 2,2221,381
VanTurkey 1,9631,220
ValleyUk 2,6011,616
VinnitsaUkraine 1,419882
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7386,673
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9595,567
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2785,765
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0526,246
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0805,643
Vevay, InUsa 8,6355,366
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4985,902
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -