Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2949,504
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6365,988
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5799,681
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5179,021
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5567,802
WoomeraAustralia 14,2088,829
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5537,800
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6194,113
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7855,459
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8485,498
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2535,129
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5395,306
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7275,423
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1685,697
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4888,381
WajimaJapan 9,3945,837
WakamatsuJapan 9,5745,949
WakayamaJapan 9,5265,919
WakkanaiJapan 9,0375,615
WajirKenya 4,4592,771
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7764,211
WindhoekNamibia 6,7194,175
WaihiNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,94311,150
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,93211,143
WaimateNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,86811,104
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,82211,075
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,57610,922
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,89811,122
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,85411,094
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,71711,009
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,77311,044
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,75411,032
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,69610,996
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,49010,869
WintonNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,985
WarsawPoland 1,603996
WroclawPoland 1,518943
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6455,372
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8791,789
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0361,265
WauSudan 3,4182,124
WaddingtonUk 2,3751,476
Waco, TxUsa 9,9836,204
Wake IslandUsa 12,7347,913
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5625,942
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1465,683
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7735,452
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8486,120
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Warren, OhUsa 8,2075,100
Warren, PaUsa 8,0074,976
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0085,598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0715,016
Washington, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Washington, InUsa 8,7475,435
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3145,788
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9105,537
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5895,337
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3805,207
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4775,268
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9685,573
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3925,837
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1035,656
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9306,171
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5715,948
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2745,141
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9264,925
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1105,661
West Point, GaUsa 9,0355,615
West Point, NyUsa 7,7234,799
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9435,557
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6105,350
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8776,138
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5165,914
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6866,019
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8254,862
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1875,088
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4765,267
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9124,917
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0005,592
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9264,925
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9194,921
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4315,239
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4335,240
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3146,409
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5895,337
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6775,392
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5106,531
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6095,350
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1745,079
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2845,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -