Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0561,278
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3821,480
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2781,416
YaoundeCameroon 3,8902,417
YokoCameroon 3,6832,289
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0044,353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1805,083
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6885,399
YanjiChina 8,5205,294
YichangChina 8,0164,981
YinchuanChina 7,1664,453
YiningChina 5,0173,118
YariguiesColombia 9,9396,176
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8215,481
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8125,476
YazdIran 3,1001,927
YakushimaJapan 9,5055,907
YamagataJapan 9,5385,927
YamaguchiJapan 9,2815,767
YokkaichiJapan 9,5645,943
YokohamaJapan 9,7216,041
YonagoJapan 9,3135,787
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3555,813
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6537,242
YeMyanmar 7,8464,876
YolaNigeria 3,2812,039
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9815,581
YurimaguasPeru 11,0226,849
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5932,233
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9655,571
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2622,027
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8826,141
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0525,625
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6165,976
York, PaUsa 7,9964,969
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1675,075
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9316,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -