Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8032,363
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,251778
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2381,391
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2265,112
ZhengzhouChina 7,9514,941
ZhijiangChina 8,0875,026
ZagrebCroatia 984612
ZugspitzeGermany 1,344835
ZahedanIran 3,7872,353
ZanjanIran 2,4381,515
ZacatecasMexico 11,0626,874
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2954,533
ZinderNiger 2,9131,810
ZhobPakistan 4,4562,769
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5086,530
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5106,531
ZamoscPoland 1,451902
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6311,014
ZigalovoRussia 6,3313,934
ZiganskRussia 6,7094,169
ZyryankaRussia 7,7354,807
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9171,191
ZurichSwitzerland 1,467912
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2453,259
ZonguldakTurkey 1,021635
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,602995
ZitomirUkraine 1,522946
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,545960
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6191,006
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4296,480
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7575,442
ZambeziZambia 5,7073,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -