Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zante/ Zakinthos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zante/ Zakinthos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zante/ Zakinthos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8361,141
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,357843
EsquelArgentina 12,8938,012
EzeizaArgentina 11,4887,139
East SaleAustralia 15,3709,551
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0978,139
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0988,139
EssendonAustralia 15,1709,427
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5245,918
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7516,681
EspinosaBrazil 8,8525,501
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7064,788
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9835,582
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9475,560
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9575,566
Edson, AbCanada 9,0655,633
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8314,866
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8815,519
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1973,851
ErlianChina 7,3064,540
El CaranoColombia 10,2736,384
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0001,243
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9515,562
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7375,429
El ArishEgypt 1,399870
El TorEgypt 1,592989
ErfurtGermany 1,6661,035
EssenGermany 1,8691,162
EsfahanIran 2,8491,771
EilatIsrael 1,587986
EsashiJapan 9,2355,739
EldoretKenya 4,3952,731
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3343,936
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8761,787
EeldeNetherlands 2,0331,263
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,894
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6766,634
EnuguNigeria 3,7302,318
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7756,696
EvoraPortugal 2,5081,558
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2635,135
EkimcanRussia 7,9924,966
Elat’MaRussia 2,4761,539
ElistaRussia 2,1361,327
ErbogacenRussia 6,2533,886
EssejRussia 5,8083,609
Ed DueimSudan 2,8731,785
El FasherSudan 2,7191,690
El GeneinaSudan 2,7031,680
El ObeidSudan 2,8861,794
El ShowakSudan 2,9841,855
En NahudSudan 2,8851,793
EdirneTurkey 653406
ErzincanTurkey 1,6281,012
ErzurumTurkey 1,7701,100
EskisehirTurkey 869540
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8991,802
EntebbeUganda 4,3572,707
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7151,687
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6581,652
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9615,568
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0134,358
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2385,741
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4625,880
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5466,553
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2685,138
Elko, NvUsa 10,2316,357
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8544,881
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3296,418
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4124,606
Erie, PaUsa 8,0825,022
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3225,793
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2226,352
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3815,829
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5856,578
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9945,589
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9616,190
Evansville, InUsa 8,8505,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -